Fleet Command is a Star Trek video game published in November 2018.
Summary
Fleet Command is a starship-based combat and exploration game where players command a fleet in the year 2263 of the Kelvin timeline, just before the events of Star Trek Beyond.
References
Characters
Federation characters
Enterprise personnel
- Arkady Ivanov • Hikaru Sulu • Montgomery Scott • Leonard McCoy • Spock • Nyota Uhura • James T. Kirk
Shakedown Cruise
- Geoffrey Hadley • Hendorff • Mae Darwin • Frank Leslie • Marlena Moreau • Christopher Pike
Another Time
- Cadet Montgomery Scott • Instructor Spock • Cadet Nyota Uhura • Cadet Hikaru Sulu • Cadet James T. Kirk • Cadet Leonard McCoy
Starfleet Academy
- Vel K'Bentayr • Shev Akria • Gaila • T'Laan • Grace Chen • Lucia Gonzales
Auxiliary Controls
Section 31
- John Harrison • Alexander Marcus • Paul Zhou • Yuki Sulu
Discovery Origins
Discovery Crew
Klingon characters
Klingon Patriots
Blood & Honor
Glory In The Kill
- Komal • Rukor • Vartoq • Klaa • Vixis • Kras
Romulan characters
Romulan Patriots
Nero's Crew
- Arix • Javaid • Vella • Vemet • Kumak • Livis • Nero (Romulan)
Khan's Crew
- Joachim • Joaquin Weiss • Kati • Khan Noonien Singh • Marla McGivers • Otto
Unimatrix Twelve
- One Of Ten • Five of Ten • Seven of Ten • Eight of Ten • Nine of Ten • Five of Ten
Other Characters
- Chevath
Other characters
Surveyors & Miners
- Helvia • K'Bisch • Domitia • Stonn • T'Pring • Barot
Outlaw
- Harry Mudd, Harry Mudd, Ro Mudd
Augment
- Navi • Pan • Rima
Starships and vehicles
Federation ships
- Saladin-class
- USS Saladin (NCC-0500)
- Intrepid-class (retrofit)
- USS Intrepid (NCC-1485), USS Peacekeeper
- Newton-type
- USS Andover
Klingon ships
Romulan ships
Other ships
- Realta-class
- USS Realta (NCC-0184)
- Turas-class
- USS Realta (NCC-0191)
Orion corvette, ECS Fortunate (ECS Rover), Phinda-class, Jellyfish, Talla (ship), Envoy (ship) (ECS Horizon), USS Franklin, Botany Bay, Kehra, Vahklas, Kumari, ECS North Star
Stations and outposts
Federation stations
Locations
Augment space (Vaaran Expanse)
Duraiana • Gealan • Ifrea-3 • Ilmatar • Kor Na Ron • Lydan • Olassa • Orda-877 • Paradane • Raddan • Rainsford • Rona Tan • Tera Lara • Terazon-X31 • Vellamo • Yarda
Federation space
- Achillon • Aiti (New Chicago) • Angosia (Angosia Prime, Angosia II, Angosia III, Luna V, Luna VIII, Angosia IV, Angosia V) • Aruna • Ascher • Barklay • Bazamex • Doloran • Doska (Eranii Dor, Deodir, Starbase 76, Oeuedaq, Rerowat, Soyul) • Eagutim • Earorfiliad • Fellebia • Foaiveb • Gemet (Starbase 74) • Gowok • Hann • Iocau • Le'Onor • Lo'Uren Co • Mapic • Metea • Noakyn • Ordesia (Minis, Wovia, Uixuv, Kavaq, Yodolu) • Pareleon • Peliar Zel • P'Jem system • Priya • Rada Ban • Sahqooq • Siiolux • Sinisser • Sol • Tau Ceti (Tau Ceti II, Tau Ceti III, Tau Ceti I) • Thama • Voss • Vulcan (Ket-Cheleb, T'Khut, Amma, Delta Vega) • Zadiaoo
Klingon space
- Qo'noS • Antonehk • Baryn • Bek (star) • Beta Penthe • Carraya (Carraya II, Oicay, Carraya I, Carraya IV) • Ciara • Enthra • Etaoin • Francihk • Godui • H'Atoria • Hoeven • Ias • Izth • Jonauer • Ka'Bi • K'amia • Khitomer system (Syl, Khitomer, Nu'Daq Station, Kul, Fek'Ihr, Racht) • Kol Ran • Laija • Lipig • Loaiy • Loiat • Maclyyn • Maranga • May'lang • Morska (Guuue, Byand'on, Boyaj, Davor, KineQ, Fqouboq, Yaoay) • Phelan • Loaiy • Quv Qeb • Urthak • Vosak • Woxoxit • Yadow
Romulan space
- Aerimea • Aerie • Aesir • Alatum • Algeron • Alpha Onias • Altanea • Argentomea • Arnab • Baraka (star) • Belak • Biruin • Caerulum • Campus Stellae • Chaltok • Chiron • Cillers • D'Deridex • Dauouuy • Davidul • Dessica • Devoras • Devroe • Draken (Draken I, Draken II, Draken III, Draken IV, Draken V, Letant, Mehav, Valdore outpost) • Eden • Ferraria • Galorndon Core • Garadius • Glintara • Gradientes • Haakona • Huebr • Iota Pavonis • Izanagi (Starhold, Volitok Station)• Jaq (system) • Jeuaiei • Kaisu • Khazara (star) • Koltiska • Lapedes • Lempo • Llorrac • Lloyd • Mada • Mewudoh • Nabok • Nasturta • Nelvana (Nelvana I, Nelvana II) • Nequencia • Nipaj • Oppidum Frumenti • Parka • Posel • Rator • Robeton • Romii • Romulus • Rooth • Rosec • Ruxuley • Stagnimea • Strezhi • Sufiday • Tandorian • Terix (star) • Terminimurus • Tillicu • Timore • Tolo • Tufem • Tyee • Umbra Minima • Unrouth • V'varia • Vendor • Vendus A • Wauoxic • Yadalla
Neutral space
- Aciben • Aetisan • Afritalis • Agrico • Aindia • Aker • Alacti • Alannah • Alonso system • Alorina • Amador • Aodaan • Aoro • Araiza • Astrida • Atreig • Aum • Azha (Magmas, Debuh, Fasovuu, Hufakog, Jequdug, Oocej) • Azati (Bolla, Moya, TalVash Station, Azati Prime) • Banks • Barra • Baw • Bellas (star) • Benif • Benzi • Berebul • Bernin • Beyven • Bharani • Bodex • Bohvanderro • Bo-Jeems • Boniv • Boorhi • Boru • Bridford • Bubeau • Bulut • Caldik • Calex • Cecin • Dolcan • Entrunar • Kepp • Landi • Lunfa • Maynard • Nurt system • Odal • Patton system • Poservoz • Resola • Taoji • Wokapa • Vinmaier • Dyrr • Hessen • Pinikou • Panuq • Ramexik • Xoja • Lockred • Mulk • Palimer • Yridia • Orkon • Lotch • New Sligo • Rabalon • Melllvar • Lanoitan • Konockt • Vawur • Takik • Injerra • Lyra • Vatok • Klora • Laxos • Yerma • Hroga • Winber • Worhundelja • Murasaki 312 • Colt (star) • Januu (Setunop, K'ratak Orbital Facility, Arle) • Junid • Dauan • Obbia (star) • Delbaana • Soman • Wagirur • Vinland • Forhingre • Kito (star) • Tellun • Donnel • Jeybriol • Maq • Cymon • Khic • Muhen • Wuver • Falko • Laurgatt • Lyquan • Kerao • Feer • Jobe • Saqua • Vemarii • Skelg • Lasairbheatha • Hosun • Jinnia • Sido • Pimo • Quirad • Iora • Didi • Mayagrazi • Ruli • Flok • Eravan • Malurian system (Vost, Vaolas, Maluria, Maluria Celestia I, Maluria Celestia II) • Slawlor • Reelah • Lipas • Nidox • Poja • Toshen • Tohvus • Dalfa • Soeller • Corla • Follin • Melvara • Volta • Doma • Heima • Halkon • Cospilon • Dovaler • Izbel • Groshi • Estrada • Yuvaa • Eral (star) • Risa system • Littledove • Lyon (star) • Iaswo • Istyna • Mesadin • Taleka • Solusta • Emola • Veist • Wretsky • Gurdy • Fyufi • Kroci • Coth • Fiadh • Mielikki • Ulzar • Cosa • Mara Eya • Kibuka • Katonda • Eshu • Leza • Tapio • Kauko • Duvlock • Sual • Ergantal • Maglynn • Pyr • Moston • Súilneimhe • Cara Alpha • Cara Beta • Rosenberg • Minnea • Fithis • Robesi • Demavar • Tova • Rua • Grenfil • Whinnul • Tynkar • Mackers • Doraboro • Ellijo • Donfo • Somaochu • Ethjamar • Weh • Elva • Suqigor • Ceguh • Uuuuhai • Nooia • Utoqa • Xipox • Qubas • Yosiqul • Nilkino • Flibble • Liynuk • Later • Sohkia • Fostaa • Rozi • Mari • Luheez • Dignam • Imgra • Yoki Neesh • Maya • Dudu • Honsao • Gobbo • Luca • Una • Collep • Quvolis • Eojur • Xabek • Veias • Yesop • Kayojui • Friefra • Vogum • Lodum • Xiyia • Nelve • Nausicaa • Clytomenes • Orion (Orion Prime, Luna Orionis, Thaspa, Hoan) • Rigel (Rigel II, Rigel III, Rigel IV, Rigel V, Rigel VI, Rigel IX, Rigel X) • Elona • Dhi'Ban • Lycia • Vindemiatrix • Deneva (Deneva, Madia, Capeh, Latogek, Tayet, Vuguqob) • Cita Laga • Labac • Obilent • Rakkaus • Ocus • Ione • Laidcenn • H'ganrem • Madra • Medua • Ragnarr • Gra • Dle'greffo • Midnight • Eizeb • Vemet • Wezen • Eisenhorn • Kepler-018 • Fastolf • Jishui • Kaus Australis • Kaus Borealis • Kaus Media • Helvetios • Todem • Wasat • Sorenle • Ora Leraa • Pune • Freyda • Oltomon • Dalukerinborva • Skyedark • Gelvin • Kosz • Opla • Willenia • Lorillia (Revec, Lorillia, Lorusa, Starbase 82) • Kaikara • Krah'Hor • Coridan (Coridan I, Coridan II, Coridan III, Coridan IV) Narendra (Narendra I, Narendra II, Narendra III, Narendra IV) • Qualor (Qualor I, Qualor II, Qualor III, Qualor IV, Qualor V, Qualor VI, Qualor VII, Qualor VIII, Survani Station, Qualor X) • Xerxes (Xiviuaw, Starbase 80, Zekaqoj, Oueum, Wacar, Xoqavon, Haaihue, Zojec, Haminuj) • Ajilon • Altamid system • Ayvren • Beta Niobe • Bor • Corsen • Elzbar • Epsilon Ceti • Fibona system • Galorndon Core (star) • Gamma Eridani • Herias • Jizo • Kiyu • Klos • Luyten's Star • Lyra system • Morska system • Nausicaa system • Nezha • Omtose • Rek'Sgar • Simon-316 • Talora • Vehla • Vurox • Weima • Yaar • Yadalia • Yadow • Yajoy • Yarega • Yed • Yerma • Yesop • Yildun • Yina • YoDSutlj NaQ • Yoki Neesh • Yoruba • Yoria-3 • Yosiqul • Yreva • Yuvaa • Yuma • Yutuq • Yvnys • Lahrel (Lahrel Prime, Fabi) • Ortek (Ortek I, Ortek I, Ortek III, Ortek IV), Von (Von, Byrja) • Ezani (Ezani Alpha) • Zamam • Zanti • Zaurak (Civeu, Demasiq, Yisapik, Piuio, Eoyew, Zonelif) • Zehoro • Zeta Polis • Zhang • Zog (star) • Zonu • Zorga • Zozalin • Zukerat • Shynna (Yonada, Starbase 91, Xuca, Uos)
Races and cultures
- Human • Vulcan • Andorian • Klingon • Romulan • Nausicaan • Rigelian • Takret • Yridian • Suliban • Pakled • Boslic • Son'a
States and organizations
- Fibonan Republic • Klingon Empire • Romulan Star Empire • United Federation of Planets
Science and classification
- code • communications • energy • genetic engineering • lifeform • matter • medicine • navigation • planet • space • star • star chart • star system • technology • time • universe • weapon
Lifeforms
Technology and weapons
- engine • impulse drive • space station • spaceship • starship • thruster • warp drive
Other references
- clothing • government • insignia • nation-state • races and cultures • rank • science • title
Appendices
Images
Character images
Starships and vehicles images
Locations images
Notes
The Mission Odd shapes on the Horizon is set in Stardate 2263.31.
External links
- Fleet Command article at Memory Alpha, the wiki for canon Star Trek.
- Fleet Command Fandom wiki